Meet the Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Name

Position

 

 

Mrs Wilson

Headteacher

Mrs  Lucas

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Leetch

Strategic Director

SENCO

Mr Heath

Strategic Director

Curriculum

Mrs Harridence 

Assistant Head

EAL lead 

Miss McCann

Assistant Head

Curriculum Lead

Miss Edwards

Assistant Head

English Lead

Miss Roper

Assistant Head

SENCO

Miss Scattergood

Assistant Head

Attendance Lead

 

 

Mrs Rowbottom

Nursery Teacher

 

 

Mr Youseff

Reception Teacher

Mrs Middleton

Reception Teacher

 

 

Miss Rubery

Year 1 teacher

Phonics Lead

Mrs  Ghataurhae

Year 1 teacher

Equality and Diversity Lead

Miss Stanier

Year 1 teacher

Music Lead

 

 

Mrs Harridence

Year 2 teacher

Team Leader

Miss Lessells

Year 2 teacher

Phonics Lead

Miss Fowell

Year 2 teacher

Art and IT Lead

 

 

 

Miss Scattergood

Year 3 teacher

Team Leader

Mrs Keogh

Year 3 teacher

Science Lead

Mrs Weatherhead

Year 3 teacher

 

 

Mrs Ling

Year 4 Teacher

RE Lead

Miss Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Kane

Year 4 Teacher

 

 

Miss Browne

Year 5 Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Miss Balu

Year 5 Teacher

Mr McCarthy

Year 5 Teacher

MFL and DT Lead

 

 

Miss Edwards

Year 6 Teacher

Team Leader

Miss McCann

Year 6 Teacher

Year 5 and Maths Lead

Mr Owens

Year 6 Teacher

Forest School Lead

Mrs O’Hara

Cover Teacher

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Name

Position

 

 

Miss Webb

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery Apprentice

 

 

Mrs Quibell

Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pendleton

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Campbell

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs  Mahers

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Norman

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sisk-Crawford

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mr Rooks

Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sargeant

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Guraya

 1-2-1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Gittins

Year 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss DuBock

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Wears

Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Riggs

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liggins

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Ward

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sheriff

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stanley

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs McAuley

Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Finch

1-2-1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Johnson

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

SAFEGUARDING AND FAMILY SUPPORT STAFF

Name

Position

 

 

Mrs Leetch

Strategic Director

SENCO

Miss Roper

Assistant Head

SENCO

Mrs Hammond

Safeguarding and Pastoral Manager

Mrs Clarke

Safeguarding Assistant

Miss Lomax

Safeguarding Administrator

Miss Bruton

Learning Mentor

PREMISES AND ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Name

Position

 

 

Mr Brain

Site Supervisor

Mrs Stapleton

Office Manager

Mrs Meszar

Office Administrator

Mrs O’Keeffe

Office Administrator

 Mrs Hodgson

Office Administrator

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Name

Position

 

 

Mrs Begum

Reception LSA

Mrs Perkins

Reception LSA

 

 

Mrs Glidle

Year 1 LSA

Miss Furniss

Year 1 LSA

Mrs Devoy

Year 1 LSA

 

 

Mrs Sandhu

Year 2 LSA

Mrs Smith

Year 2 LSA

Mrs Buckley

Year 2 LSA

 

 

Mrs Perwaze

Year 3 LSA

Miss Bir

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Ansar

Year 3 LSA

 

 

Miss Gane

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Khan

Year 4 LSA

 

 

Mrs Moseley

Year 5 LSA

Mrs Conroy

Year 5 LSA

 

 

Miss Webb

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Joesbury

Year 6 LSA